CEP Benifits

   

.: Executive

President - Rick Corrigal

1st Vice President - Todd Hatley

2nd Vice President - Mike Bilodeau

Recording Secretary- Sylvia Leblanc

Financial Secretary - Dean Soiland

Treasurer- Glen Waughtal

  • Trustees

  • Geoff Fedyk (term ends 2017)

  • Marten Lacasse (term ends 2018)

  • Wade Krueger (term ends 2019)

 

  • Guards

  • Jonathan Blacker

  • Paul Yurkovich

 

  • Directors

  • Delilah Michelchuk

  • Don Garden

  • Logan Easton

  • Cal McArthur

  • Jack Kyrein

 

  • Wage Delegates

  • Rick Corrigal

  • Mike Bilodeau

  • Don Garden

  • Andy Duperron

  • Sylvia Leblanc

  • Alternate: Todd Hatley

 

  • Safety Representatives

  • Art Frenette

  • Alternate: Jeremy Tourand

 

  • Chief Shop Steward

  • pending

     

    • Young Worker Representative

    • ....

     

    • Privacy Officer

    • Andy Duperron


     

    • National Representative

    • Jon Hawkins

     

     

     

     

     

    • Office Hours

    • Tuesday - Friday 8:00 am until 12:00 pm

    • Office Administrator Lee Spelliscy

    • 250-563-5159 Fax 250-563-0847

    • Office Email cep603@telus.net

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

 

 

.: 2017 Committees

  • 4th Step Committee

  • Rick Corrigal (Chair),

  • Brian Lakanen

  • Jon Hawkins

 

  • Standing Committee

  • Todd Hatley (Chair)

  • Don Garden

  • Sylvia Leblanc

  • Mike Bilodeau

 

  • Safety Committee

  • Jeremy Tourand (Chair)

  • Art Frenette

 

  • Contracting Out Committee

  • Jason Larrett (Chair)

  • Rob Fehler

  • Robert Fehler

  • Darcy Cherry

  • Paul Durocher

  • Graham Laursen

 

  • Health & Welfare Committee

  • Tracy Ingham (Chair)

  • Wayne Tremblay

  • Jerry Gouin

  • Shawn Leaf

 

  • Environment Committee

  • Albert Grattan (Chair)

  • Brian Lakanen

  • Tom Dawson

 

  • Job Evaluation Committee

  • Vito Mori (Chair)

  • Peter Kristensen

  • Brian Lakanen

  • Alternate: Cody Montgomery

 

  • Employee & Family Assistance Committee

  • Wayne Tremblay (Co-Chair)

  • Tracy Ingham

 

  • Apprenticeship Committee

  • Chris Harper (chair)

  • Steve McNeil

  • Chris Nick Calogheros

 

  • By-Laws & Policy Committee

  • Jack Kyrein (Chair)

  • Cody Montgomery

  • Blair Westgaard

  • ........

 

  • Strike Committee

  • Ken Kilbreath (Chiar)

  • Dan Leblanc

 

  • Women's Committee

  • Sandy Suter (Chair)

  • Denise Dauvin

 

  • Meals Committee

  • Trevor Brummund (Chair)

  • Glen Wal

 

  • Automation & Technological change As required

  • Disciplinary Committee - As required

 

 

 

 



.: Thank You!

















Web site contents Copyright CEP603, All rights reserved.

CEP local 603 represents the organized workforce operating the northwood pulpmill in Prince George, British Columbia, Canada